Follow Me

ACTOR / PRODUCER

ACTING CREDITS:


FILM

2018                 The Harbinger of Apollo - Frank - Short Film - Dir. Jeremy Word

2017                 Abandon - Sharon - Short Film - Dir. Sophie Renae/Fanourios Kazakis

2016                 Footsteps - Lily - Short Film - Carrie Li
2016                 My Year With Suicide - Mia - Short Film - Dir. Jayden Dickman
2016                 Paper Thin - Katie - Short Film - Dir. Sophie Renae

2015                 Tortured Souls - Multiple - Short Film - Dir. Michael Bates


TELEVISION

2018                 Deadly Women, Season 12 - Photographer - TV Series - Dir. Tylah Pratt
​2017                 Gang Green - Contestant 1 - VR Reality TV Show Pilot - Dir. Jonny Peters

2013                 Anzac Girls - Nurse - ABC - South Australian Film Corporation

2013                 Danger 5, Season 2 - Student - SBS - South Australian Film Corporation


THEATRE
2012                  Echoes of Elliot & Life Expectancy (Devised Theatre) – Actors Centre Australia - Dir. Jennifer West & Samantha Chester
2012                  A month in the country – Vera – Actors Centre Australia - Dir. Joseph Uchitel 
2011                  The Peach Season – Zoe – Actors Centre Australia - Dir. Andrew Lloyde & Sam Haft
2011                  Devised Theatre – Actors Centre Australia - Dir. Sam Chester & Simon Hunt
2010                  The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Susan Pevensie - Immanuel College - Dir. Trudi Ritter
2009                  The Jungle Book – Wolf – Immanuel College - Dir. Trudi Ritter


TVC/CORPORATE

2018                 TK MAXX - TVC/Online/Stills - Woman Receiving Gift - Dir. Hailey Bartholomew

2017                 Compass Tasting Table - Corporate Video - Diner - Dir. Mieke Buchan
2017                 HTC Vive - Hype Reel - Doctor - Dir. Mark Grentell
2015                 Rouse Hill - TVC/Online - Dinner Guest - Dir. James Whitehill

VOICE OVER CREDITS

2015                 International Screen Academy Open Day Radio Advert - NOVA Radio Station



PRODUCTION CREW CREDITS:


TELEVISION

2018                 My Kitchen Rules, Season 10 - Runner - Reality TV Series - Seven West Media

2018                 Married At First Sight, Season 6 - Runner - Reality TV Series - EndemolShine Australia

2018                 Love It or List It, Season 2 - Runner - Reality TV Series - Beyond Productions

2018                 Deadly Women, Season 12 - 1st Assistant Director - Documentary/TV Series - Dir. Tylah Pratt - Beyond Productions

2017 - 2018    Wow! That's Amazing, Season 1 - Associate Producer - Children's TV Series - Dir. Mitchell Charman - Beyond Productions

2017                 Deadly Intelligence, Season 1 - Location Coordinator - Documentary/TV Series - Dir. Michael Davies - Beyond Productions

2017                 Deadly Women, Season 11 - Location Coordinator - Documentary/TV Series - Dir. Katie Ryerson - Beyond Productions

2014                 Absolute Beginners - 1st Assistant Director - Pilot - Dir. Ross Logan - Blue Sky Productions


FILM

2018                 Inner Demons - 1st Assistant Director - Documentary Short - Dir. Hawanatu Bangura - Last Frame Productions

2018                 Bloodshot Heart - 1st Assistant Director - Feature Film - Dir. Parish Malfitano - Bloodshot Pictures

2018                 The Beehive - 1st Assistant Director - Feature Film - Dir. Zanny Begg - Enigma Machine

2017                 Bugs - Props Assistant/Set Designer - Feature Film - Dir. Jack Moxley - Winona Winona Productions

2016                 Paper Thin - Short Film - Co-writer & Director - Mentor. Mark Grentell - International Screen Academy
2015                 Tortured Souls Short Film - Producer - Dir. Michael Bates - Much Ado Productions


WEB
2017                 Little Sista, Season 1 - Associate Producer - Dir. Reece Jones - Cha Bing! Productions



TRAINING:


2018                Actors Audition Workshop - TAFTA/Dave Newman

2017                Actors Audition Workshop - TAFTA/Thea McLeod

2017                TTPBFP0088 Statement of Attainment in Arts Business & Cultural Awareness - TAFE/Monica Davidson

2014 - 2016   International Screen Academy - Advanced Diploma in Contemporary Screen Media (Sydney)
2015                Ted Brunetti - On Camera Audition Workshop (Melbourne)
2013                West Side Actors Studio – Doris Younane & Jon Mills - Masterclass with Dustin Clare and Peter Andrikidis (Sydney)
2013                MET Film School, Ealing Studios - Acting for Film, Level Two (London)
2012                The Actors Edge - Eight Week Online Program (Sydney)
2011 -2012    Actors Centre Australia - Advanced Diploma in Performing Arts - Deferred (Sydney)
2009                NIDA on Tour - Five Day Screen Acting Intensive (Adelaide)
2007 - 2010   South Australian Casting – 3 year Part-Time Drama Course (Adelaide) 
2007                NIDA on Tour - Five Day Screen Acting Intensive (Adelaide)



SKILLS:

ACCENTS
General American, Received Pronunciation, Australian

SPECIAL SKILLS
Stage/Screen Combat (Intermediate)
TV Presenting
Voice Over

Cooking

Live product demonstrations (kitchenware) 

PHYSICAL
Volleyball, Soccer, Swimming, Running, Yoga, Pilates

SINGING
Intermediate